Welcome to the new FilboSrl website

Satinwood set 1

FILBOsrl

€200,00

Satinwood Acoustic and Classical Guitar Set 1.

Seasoned for 25 years.

Scientific name: Chloroxilon swietenia.

Common names: Citronnier, Citronier de Ceylan.

Origin: India, Ceylon Island.

It has yellow-orange heartwood and lighter streaks. It has a fine texture. It is hard, compact and heavy.

Used to build classic and style furniture. It has little availability, so its use is limited.

Processing: Easy to work.